DATE DAY OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
09/26/14 FRI Cal-Berkeley Sharks Ice at San Jose W 9-2
10/03/14 FRI Western Washington Boise, ID L 2-3 (OT)
10/04/14 SAT @ Boise State Boise, ID L 1-3
10/05/14 SUN @ Montana Tech Boise, ID L 3-6
10/10/14 FRI College of the Canyons Sharks Ice at San Jose W 12-1
10/11/14 SAT College of the Canyons Sharks Ice at San Jose W 12-2
10/17/14 FRI @ Santa Clara Sharks Ice at San Jose W 5-0
10/24/14 FRI @ San Diego State San Diego, CA L 2-3 (OT)
10/25/14 SAT @ Long Beach State Lakewood, CA W 6-5 (OT)
10/26/14 SUN @ CSU-Fullerton Artesia, CA W 4-3
11/07/14 FRI CSU-Fullerton Sharks Ice at San Jose L 3-4
11/08/14 SAT Oregon Sharks Ice at San Jose W 4-3
11/09/14 SUN CSU-Northridge Sharks Ice at San Jose L 2-4
11/20/14 THU @ Weber State Ogden, UT W 4-2
11/21/14 FRI Northern Arizona Logan, UT L 3-4 (OT)
11/22/14 SAT Texas A&M Logan, UT W 5-3
11/23/14 SUN @ Arizona State-Elite Ogden, UT L 0-5
12/05/14 FRI Santa Rosa J.C. Sharks Ice at San Jose W 5-3
12/06/14 SAT @ Santa Rosa J.C. Santa Rosa, CA T 2-2
Semester Break
01/09/15 FRI Santa Clara Sharks Ice at San Jose W 3-1
01/16/15 FRI @ Texas A&M College Station, TX W 4-2
01/17/15 SAT @ Denver College Station, TX L 2-3
01/18/15 SUN North Texas College Station, TX W 6-1
01/23/15 FRI Boise State Sharks Ice at San Jose L 2-3
01/24/15 SAT Boise State Sharks Ice at San Jose L 3-6
01/30/15 FRI @ USC Anaheim, CA L 3-4
01/31/15 SAT @ Loyola-Marymount Harbor City, CA L 2-5
02/01/15 SUN @ College of the Canyons Valencia, CA W 12-1
02/06/15 FRI Santa Rosa J.C. Sharks Ice at San Jose W 3-2
End of Regular Season
SJSU ALUMNI WEEKEND
03/14/15 SAT "Main" Alumni Game Sharks Ice at San Jose W 12-10
At the end of the regular season, teams from each of the four ACHA regions (Northeast, Southeast, Central, and West) will be ranked from highest to lowest. The top 10 teams in each region will advance to post-season play. Teams ranked 1st or 2nd in their respective regions will receive a bye to the National Tournament. Teams ranked 3rd-10th will meet in an eight-team, single-elimination Regional Playoff to determine their region's final two National Tournament representatives.

Teams will face each other in the following format:

     1st Round - Saturday, February 21st, 2015
          3rd Place vs. 10th Place
          4th Place vs. 9th Place
          5th Place vs. 8th Place
          6th Place vs. 7th Place
     2nd Round - Sunday, February 22nd, 2015
          Top Winning Seed vs. Lowest Winning Seed
          2nd Winning Seed vs. 2nd Lowest Winning Seed
The two winners of Sunday's 2nd Round contests will advance to the National Tournament (ranked according to their pre-tournament ranking).
 
Opponent: TBD
Location: TBD
Time: TBD
  GP W L T GF GA
HOME 15 9 6 0 74 42
AWAY 14 6 7 1 50 44
OVR 29 15 13 1 124 86
RANK* TEAM
1 Arizona State (Elite)
2 Northern Arizona
3 University of Utah
4 Boise State
5 Montana Tech
6 Utah State
7 Arizona State (PAC 8)
8 Denver
9 Weber State
10 Loyola-Marymount
11 CSU-Fullerton
12 SPARTANS
13 Long Beach State
14 CSU-Northridge
T-15 San Diego State
T-15 North Texas
*2014-15 Final Ranking - 2/14/15
DATE OPPONENT
09/26/14 Cal-Berkeley
10/10/14 College of the Canyons
10/11/14 College of the Canyons
10/17/14 Santa Clara
11/07/14 CSU-Fullerton
12/05/14 Santa Rosa J.C.
01/09/15 Santa Clara
01/23/14 Boise State
01/24/14 Boise State
02/06/14 Santa Rosa J.C.
*** Note: Subject to Change